Staff List

  

DUNRAVEN PRIMARY STAFF                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                                                                            

Ms Michaela Christian, Head of Primary  

                                                                                                                                        

Mr Tom Platten, Assistant Head

 

Miss Lauren Hulin, Year 1 Teacher     

1    

 

Mr Daren Milner, Year 1 Teacher 

               

Miss Stephanie Mackenzie, Reception Teacher   

1             

 

Ms Rose Peake, Reception Teacher  

1      

           

Miss Kerre Pinnock, Early Years Educator

  

 

Harriet Stutchbury, Early Years Educator

              

Ms Sheraine Stimson, Early Years Educator Y1

1            

 

Ms Olivia Boyle, Year 2 Teacher 

       

 

Ms Jemma Marsh, Year 2 Teacher    

        

 

Ms Philippa Burnham, Year 3 Teacher 

 

Mr Ashley KnowlesYear 3 Teacher 

 

 

Mira Drake, School Direct Y1

 

OttilieMarchmont, School Direct Y3

 

 

    

                                                                                                                                                                            

ADMINSTRATIVE/SUPPORT STAFF                                                                      

                                                                                                                                                                            

Ms Tracey Beland-Tyce, PA to the Head of Primary and Office Manager

1

 

Miss Priscilla Asante, Administrative Officer    

1       

 

Ms O'Brien, SENCO  

                                                                                                                                                                            

 

Primary Staff        

 

Miss Tara Shadbolt, Senior Midday Supervisor, After School Club Leader

1           

                                                                                                                                              

Ms Debra Brown, Midday Supervisor, After School Club Leader

1

                                                                                   

Ms Maureen Champion, Midday Supervisor, After School Club Leader

1       

                                                                 

Ms Rafeeq DeenMidday Supervisor, After School Club Leader

1

                                                                                                 

 

                                

 

Mrs Lizzie Bennet, Teaching Assistant  Y3, Midday Supervisor

1                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Mr Christopher Norman, Teaching Assistant  

1   

 

Sofia Pereta - Teaching Assistant Y1
Helen Tesfai - Teaching Assistant  Y2
Malachi Hislop - Teaching Assistant  Y3
Rose Flieds - Teaching Assistant  Y3
Rowena Denis - Teaching Assistant Y3, Midday Supervisor

 

Ms Aaliyah Earle, Meal Supervisor/Teaching Assistant/After School Club Assistant       

 

                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                            

Mrs Sandra Vigas Pinto, Premises Assistant